Average Hourly Rate for Southeastern Employees

$18.37
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Southeastern Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Southeastern

How much does Southeastern pay?

Are Southeastern employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Southeastern is 2.88. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Southeastern?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Southeastern is currently $28.26 / hour

Southeastern Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.3
Great but I feel like I could be doing more with my degree.
Dietary Manager in Sioux Falls, South Dakota:
Pros: It’s a happy bright and positive atmosphere and everyone is great to work with
Cons: Not really any potential for growth.
Sometimes stressful because your not always given credit for what you do.
Sterile Processing Technician in Red Springs, North Carolina:
Pros: Some of my coworkers and the insurance
Cons: manger
Read More Reviews

About Southeastern

Address: 3rd Floor, 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 6EE
Industries: Internet
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: South Eastern Trains
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
19.2%
Late Career
30.8%
Experienced
15.4%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Southeastern

Female
52.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $28
Male
47.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $25
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Southeastern

Southeastern Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Southeastern

Companies in the same industry as Southeastern, ranked by hourly rate.