Average Salary for Sprouts Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sprouts Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sprouts

How much does Sprouts pay?

Are Sprouts employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sprouts is 2.34. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sprouts?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sprouts is currently $104k / year

Sprouts Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.0
Stressful yet knowledgeable.
Supermarket Department Manager, Dairy & Frozen Foods in Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: Learning about new products and interacting with others
Cons: Communication, pay, and accountability
Busy in waves; management needs help.
Cashier in San Ramon, California:
Pros: Customers; being busy; self baggers
Cons: Lack of training; their computer system; loyalty of management
Read More Reviews

About Sprouts Farmers Markets

Address: Phoenix, Arizona
Industries: Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: SPROUTS FARMERS MARKETS LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
11.1%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sprouts

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $82k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sprouts

Sprouts Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sprouts

Companies in the same industry as Sprouts, ranked by salary.