Average Hourly Rate for Starbucks Corporation Employees

$10.61
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$18
$28
$18 - $28
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Starbucks Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Starbucks Corporation with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,057 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.7%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16
Male
36.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $16

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 524 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,484 survey responses.
Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
63.9%
Mid Career
16.2%
Experienced
8.1%
Late Career
1.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1971
Industries: Coffee and Tea Manufacturing, Limited-Service Restaurants
Number of Employees: 145,800
Also known as: Starbucks, Starbucks Coffee Company, Starbucks Corp
How much does Starbucks Corporation pay?
Starbucks Corporation pays its employees an average of $10.61 an hour. Hourly pay at Starbucks Corporation ranges from an average of $8.46 to $16.48 an hour. Starbucks Corporation employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average hourly rate of $64.78, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.75.