Average State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$145k
Average: $62,365
$47k - $80k
Average: $52,924
$37k - $76k
Average: $44,028
$33k - $59k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $98,675
$73k - $145k
$73k - $126k
Average: $58,198
$43k - $84k
Average: $49,499
$32k - $90k
Calculated
Estimated

State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.3%
Salary:
$42k - $107k
Male
40.7%
Salary:
$44k - $140k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook

Pay ranges for employees at State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Late Career
34.4%
Experienced
31.3%
Early Career
21.9%
Mid Career
9.4%

About this Company

Address: Administration Building Stony Brook, New York 11794
Year Established: 1957
Also known as: Suny @ Stony Brook
How much does State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook pay?
State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook pays its employees an average of $75,200 a year. Salaries at State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook range from an average of $41,504 to $136,770 a year. State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook employees with the job title Associate Vice President (AVP), Financial Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $224,695, while employees with the title Staff Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $44,028.

Popular Locations for State University of New York (SUNY) at Stony Brook