Average Salary for State of New Mexico (NM) Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

State of New Mexico (NM) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About State of New Mexico (NM)

How much does State of New Mexico (NM) pay?

Are State of New Mexico (NM) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for State of New Mexico (NM) is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at State of New Mexico (NM)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at State of New Mexico (NM) is currently $85k / year

State of New Mexico (NM) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at State of New Mexico (NM)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About New Mexico State University

Address: Las Cruces, New Mexico
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Knowledge Management, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: NMSU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
41.7%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for State of New Mexico (NM)

Female
87.5%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $61k
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for State of New Mexico (NM)

State of New Mexico (NM) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to State of New Mexico (NM)

Companies in the same industry as State of New Mexico (NM), ranked by salary.