Average Hourly Rate for Sterling Bank & Trust Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Sterling Bank & Trust Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sterling Bank & Trust Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sterling Bank & Trust Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Favorable position, flexible, filled with tasked to keep the day moving.
Secondary Marketing Specialist in Southfield, Michigan:
Pros: Support staff with the employees.
Cons: Compensation
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Sterling Bank & Trust

Address: Southfield, Michigan
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Sterling Bancorp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sterling Bank & Trust

Sterling Bank & Trust Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Sterling Bank & Trust, ranked by hourly rate.