Average Stmicroelectronics Salary

$95k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$171k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
$57k - $93k
Senior Engineering Manager
Estimated
$107k - $171k
Senior Sales Executive
Estimated
$67k - $142k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Supply Chain Analyst
Estimated
$44k - $70k
Applications Engineering Manager
Estimated
$96k - $146k
Business Unit Controller
Estimated
$72k - $146k
Embedded Software Engineer
Estimated
$80k - $128k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Stmicroelectronics Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Stmicroelectronics

Pay ranges for employees at Stmicroelectronics by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Experienced
44.4%
Late Career
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%
Early Career
11.1%

About this Company

Address: Geneva, Geneve
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Industries: Semiconductor, Electronics, Industrial Automation
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: STMicroelectronics NV
"About This Company" data & logos provided by