Average Salary for SugarCRM Employees

$113k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SugarCRM Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

SugarCRM Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
A Place to Grow and Thrive.
Executive Assistant in Cupertino, California:
Pros: My managers are awesome people always supporting my growth. They respect work life balance as well.
Cons: Lately employee engagement programs feel very unbalanced. Whole departments seem to be kind of forgotten in the planning of those programs.
Read More Reviews

About SugarCRM

Address: Cupertino, California
Industries: CRM, Lead Management, Cloud Computing, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: April 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Sugar CRM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.5%
Mid Career
23.1%
Experienced
30.8%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $85k - $144k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at SugarCRM by degree.

Popular Locations for SugarCRM

SugarCRM Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as SugarCRM, ranked by salary.