Average Hourly Rate for Suncor Energy Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Suncor Energy Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Suncor Energy Inc.

How much does Suncor Energy Inc. pay?

Are Suncor Energy Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Suncor Energy Inc. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Suncor Energy Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Suncor Energy Inc. is currently $NaN / hour

Suncor Energy Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Satsify.
Training & Development Specialist in Edmonton, Kentucky:
Pros: Direct influence over workers
Cons: low pay
Complex.
Product Manager, Software in Calgary, Alberta:
Pros: Benefits and pay
Cons: Lack of transparency on how to be successful and get promoted. White Boys club who support each other in their success. Everyone else on the side lines.
Read More Reviews

About Suncor Energy

Address: 150 - 6 Avenue SW Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E3
Industries: Energy, Marketing, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1917
Also known as: Canadian Oil Sands Limited, Sun Company of Canada
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Suncor Energy Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Suncor Energy Inc.

Suncor Energy Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Suncor Energy Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Suncor Energy Inc., ranked by hourly rate.