Average Hourly Rate for Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. Employees

$9.98
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
3.0
The management.
Front Desk Clerk in Fort Worth:
Pros: This job looks and sounds easy but it is not. There are many rules to follow, and processes that need to be followed. This allows structure in the workplace. It makes me feel safe.
Cons: The bad is actually the good. By were we are located, rules are constantly being broken, and cause trouble in the hotel, and me who tries to follow them. Management does little to do anything and blames the clerks for things that happen in the hotel and does nothing to correct it. Management allows very questionable people into the hotel and allows them to stay for long periods of time with out paying, and if the guest leaves without paying his bill he blames the clerks for it, even though we tell him about almost daily. Also he sometimes allows them back, whether or not they pay their back bill or not, its up to him, and allows them to rack up another one.
They dont know how to run a business.
Maid or Housekeeping Cleaner in Grand Rapids, Michigan:
Pros: People
Cons: They dont pay for the hard work you do
Read More Reviews

About Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc.

Industries: Hospitality
Year Established: 1972
Also known as: Super 8, Super 8 Hotels, Super 8 Langley, Super 8 Motel, Super 8 Motels, Inc., Super Eight Motel, Super8 Motel, Yellowknife Super 8 Motel

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.0%
Early Career
56.4%
Mid Career
24.8%
Late Career
5.9%
Experienced
10.9%
This data is based on 101 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $13
Male
24.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $16
This data is based on 93 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc.

Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Super 8 Motels Worldwide, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6