Average Hourly Rate for Support.com Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Support.com Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Support.com

How much does Support.com pay?

Are Support.com employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Support.com is 1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Support.com?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Support.com is currently $NaN / hour

Support.com Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Body in a chair.
Technical Support Representative in Virginia Beach, Virginia:
Pros: The customers
Cons: Having to do sales and no support when things break down.
Buyer Beware.
Technical Support Representative in Virginia Beach, Virginia:
Pros: The customers
Cons: Low pay, No contact with HR. No support with difficult situations. Forced sales per client.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Support.com

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Support.com

Address: 900 Chesapeake Drive 2nd Floor Redwood City, California 94063
Industries: Cloud Computing, SaaS, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: SupportSoft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Support.com

Male
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $14
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Support.com

Support.com Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Support.com

Companies in the same industry as Support.com, ranked by hourly rate.