Average Salary for Swire Coca Cola Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Swire Coca Cola Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Swire Coca Cola

How much does Swire Coca Cola pay?

Swire Coca Cola pays its employees an average of $63,939 a year. Salaries at Swire Coca Cola range from an average of $37,827 to $103,918 a year. Swire Coca Cola employees with the job title Area Sales Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $63,837, while employees with the title Area Sales Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $63,837.

Are Swire Coca Cola employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Swire Coca Cola is 1.95. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Swire Coca Cola?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Swire Coca Cola is currently $104k / year

Swire Coca Cola Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.0
Field Service Technician in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: i get to work for the worlds biggest sparkling beverage company in the world
Very hard work, but rewarding.
Delivery Driver in Draper, Utah:
Pros: The management, the freedom to make some choices at my disgretion, the team work
Cons: I know I'm making less than every single other employer in the field pays, and even less than newer employees of the same position in my own company even though I've done more and better than them
Read More Reviews

About SWIRE

Address: London, England
Industries: Employment, Recruiting, Training
Founded on: January 1st, 1816
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: John Swire & Sons
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
36.2%
Late Career
14.9%
Experienced
21.3%
This data is based on 47 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Swire Coca Cola

Male
82.9%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $108k
Female
17.1%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $72k
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Swire Coca Cola

Pay ranges for employees at Swire Coca Cola by degree.

Popular Locations for Swire Coca Cola

Swire Coca Cola Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Swire Coca Cola

Companies in the same industry as Swire Coca Cola, ranked by salary.