Average Salary for Syneos Health Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Syneos Health Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Syneos Health Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Nice.
Cyber Security Analyst in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: peace and quiet
Cons: na
Media Specialist in New York:
Read More Reviews

About Syneos Health

Address: Raleigh, North Carolina
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Therapeutics, Biotechnology
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: INC Research
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
35.8%
Mid Career
26.1%
Late Career
14.5%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 165 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
62.8%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $132k
Male
35.8%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $137k
This data is based on 137 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Syneos Health by degree.

Popular Locations for Syneos Health

Syneos Health Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Syneos Health, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Syneos Health with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender