Average TASC Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$195k
Benefits Manager
Estimated
$51k - $86k
Certified Addiction Drug and Alcohol Counselor
Estimated
$25k - $40k
Chief Operations Officer (COO)
Estimated
$82k - $161k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Client Solution Director
Estimated
$88k - $137k
Master Scheduler
Estimated
$88k - $195k
Contract Administrator
Estimated
$45k - $74k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$49k - $85k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

TASC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
$32k - $108k
Male
50%
Salary:
$49k - $167k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 19 responses

Popular Degrees for TASC

Pay ranges for employees at TASC by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 54 survey responses.
Experienced
29.6%
Late Career
27.8%
Mid Career
25.9%
Early Career
14.8%

About this Company

Address: Chantilly, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Industries: Security, National Security, Software, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: The Analytic Sciences Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by