Average Hourly Rate for THe Body Shop Employees

$17.05
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

THe Body Shop Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

THe Body Shop Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
4.0
Another day at the office....for me.
Auto Body Repair Technician in Florence, Alabama:
Pros: The fact that i get to work on cars which i love so much
Cons: The chemicals saturating into your body
It's ok if you're working part time.
Retail Store Manager in Winnipeg, Manitoba:
Pros: Ethical values, great team members at store level.
Cons: Micromanagement of store leaders, bonus targets seldom hit, mental health concerns not taken seriously.
Read More Reviews

About The Body Shop International

Address: London, England
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Beauty, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: 1-800-BODYSHOP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
52.9%
Mid Career
17.6%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
73.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $24
Male
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for THe Body Shop

THe Body Shop Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as THe Body Shop, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at THe Body Shop with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender