Average Salary for Tata Consultancy Services Limited Employees

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Tata Consultancy Services Limited pays its employees an average of $77,062 a year. Salaries at Tata Consultancy Services Limited range from an average of $57,867 to $118,821 a year. Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees with the job title Solutions Architect make the most with an average annual salary of $104,620, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $63,510.

Job
Range
$49k
$144k
Average: $65,735
$51k - $83k
$58k - $126k
Average: $75,318
$52k - $107k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $70,819
$50k - $100k
Average: $104,620
$66k - $144k
Average: $78,060
$51k - $118k
Average: $73,949
$49k - $112k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Tata Consultancy Services Limited with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 254 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
82.7%
Salary:
$59k - $125k
Female
17.3%
Salary:
$52k - $99k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 64 responses

Popular Degrees for Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Tata Consultancy Services Limited by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 352 survey responses.
Mid Career
33.8%
Experienced
29.5%
Early Career
21.6%
Late Career
8.0%
Entry Level
7.1%

About this Company

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by