Average Salary for Technicolor Employees

$112k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Technicolor Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Technicolor Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
2.0
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.2
It could be better, hours are not consistent.
Packer / Packager, Hand in Memphis, Tennessee:
Pros: Diversity,
Cons: Hours are not consistent
Overworked & underpaid.
Social Media Marketing Manager in Bloemfontein:
Pros: My own office
Cons: Junior staff are not taken seriously
Read More Reviews

About Technicolor

Address: West Hollywood, California
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Gaming, Innovation Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1915
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Thomson multimedia, Thomson SARL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
11.4%
Mid Career
11.4%
Late Career
28.6%
Experienced
48.6%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $247k
Female
35.7%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $183k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Technicolor by degree.

Popular Locations for Technicolor

Technicolor Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Technicolor, ranked by salary.