Average Teledyne Impulse Salary

$68k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$124k
Average: $59,454
$45k - $78k
$46k - $81k
$44k - $75k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $80,072
$55k - $109k
$80k - $124k
Calculated
Estimated

Teledyne Impulse Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Experienced
60.0%
Mid Career
40.0%

About this Company

Address: San Diego, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Industries: Marine Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Impulse Enterprise
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Teledyne Impulse

Teledyne Impulse pays its employees an average of $67,994 a year. Salaries at Teledyne Impulse range from an average of $57,747 to $80,059 a year. Teledyne Impulse employees with the job title Senior Mechanical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $99,393, while employees with the title Production Supervisor, Manufacturing make the least with an average annual salary of $57,609.