Average Textron, Inc. Salary

$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$87k
Average: $60,579
$49k - $72k
Average: $64,302
$49k - $87k
Average: $52,673
$38k - $76k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $62,546
$47k - $86k
Average: $61,707
$46k - $87k
Average: $60,790
$48k - $82k
$41k - $73k

Textron, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Textron, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 249 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.9%
Salary:
$51k - $96k
Female
28.1%
Salary:
$44k - $82k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 81 responses

Popular Degrees for Textron, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Textron, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 318 survey responses.
Entry Level
18.6%
Early Career
36.5%
Mid Career
16.4%
Experienced
17.0%
Late Career
11.6%

About this Company

Address: 40 Westminster Street Providence, Rhode Island 02903
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Financial Services, Conglomerate, Aircraft Manufacturing, Arms Manufacturers
Number of Employees: 42,000
Also known as: Textron Inc, Textron, Inc
How much does Textron, Inc. pay?
Textron, Inc. pays its employees an average of $63,384 a year. Salaries at Textron, Inc. range from an average of $49,399 to $94,885 a year. Textron, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), General Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $272,021, while employees with the title Accounting Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of $38,906.