Average Hourly Rate for The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) Employees

$15.69
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$28
Average: $9.10
$8 - $12
Average: $22.18
$17 - $28
Average: $12.01
$9 - $17
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $15.42
$11 - $23
Average: $9.44
$8 - $12
$10 - $16
$12 - $25
Calculated
Estimated

The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $25
Female
30%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
20.0%
Experienced
28.0%
Late Career
44.0%

About this Company

Address: 2 PARAGON DR Montvale, New Jersey 07645
Year Established: 1859
Industries: Retail, Grocery Stores
Also known as: A & P, The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co.
How much does The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) pay?
The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) pays its employees an average of $15.69 an hour. Hourly pay at The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) ranges from an average of $9.34 to $28.65 an hour. The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P) employees with the job title Pharmacist make the most with an average hourly rate of $50.66, while employees with the title Deli Clerk make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.86.

Popular Locations for The Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. (A&P)