Average Hourly Rate for The Hertz Corporation Employees

Average Hourly Rate for The Hertz Corporation Employees

$15.33
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Hertz Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Hertz Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
It is rewarding, and also a fun enviroment to work in.
Lube Technician in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: The opportunity to advance.
Cons: The blatant favoritism.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Hertz

Address: Naples, Florida
Industries: Transportation, Automotive, Leisure
Founded on: January 1st, 1918
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Hertz Rent A Car, Hertz
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
39.1%
Mid Career
26.1%
Late Career
17.4%
Experienced
17.4%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $27
Female
47.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $19
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for The Hertz Corporation

The Hertz Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as The Hertz Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.