Average The Museum of Modern Art Salary

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$96k
Development Coordinator
Estimated
$46k - $64k
Curatorial Assistant
Estimated
$41k - $79k
Department Administrator
Estimated
$48k - $96k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Development Officer
Estimated
$39k - $78k
Digital Producer
Estimated
$51k - $88k
Leave Administrator
Estimated
$53k - $78k
Major Gifts Officer
Estimated
$49k - $85k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Museum of Modern Art Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.6%
Salary:
N/A
Male
36.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for The Museum of Modern Art

Pay ranges for employees at The Museum of Modern Art by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
35.7%
Late Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1929
Industries: Education, Art, Financial Services, Finance, Events
Also known as: MoMA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for The Museum of Modern Art