Average Hourly Rate for The Results Companies Employees

$11.80
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Results Companies Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

The Results Companies Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.0
Not bad, not good either, neutral stress from work.
Manager, Performance & Analysis in Quezon City:
Pros: decision making
Cons: politics
It is really great being able to helpnshape and mold agents and help them succeed in there task or job.
Customer Service Team Leader in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Helping others
Cons: Not appreciated
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About The Results Companies

Address: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Industries: Outsourcing, Commercial, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TLK Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
68.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $14
Male
31.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $14
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for The Results Companies

The Results Companies Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as The Results Companies, ranked by hourly rate.