Average Hourly Rate for The Teaching Company Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Teaching Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

The Teaching Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at The Teaching Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at The Teaching Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About The Teaching Company

Address: Chantilly, Virginia
Industries: Education, Audio, Subscription Service, Digital Media, Content, Publishing, Media and Entertainment, Video, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: The Great Courses
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Teaching Company

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for The Teaching Company

The Teaching Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Teaching Company

Companies in the same industry as The Teaching Company, ranked by hourly rate.