Average The World Bank Group Salary

$97k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

The World Bank Group pays its employees an average of $96,573 a year. Salaries at The World Bank Group range from an average of $47,059 to $196,020 a year. The World Bank Group employees with the job title Senior Economist make the most with an average annual salary of $141,007, while employees with the title Research Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $59,476.

Job
Range
$38k
$314k
Average: $59,476
$42k - $85k
Average: $98,859
$52k - $185k
Average: $141,007
$87k - $229k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Economic Development Specialist
Estimated
$61k - $314k
Sr. Human Resources (HR) Business Partner
Estimated
$92k - $177k
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
$58k - $108k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The World Bank Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at The World Bank Group with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 54 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.4%
Salary:
$42k - $143k
Male
42.6%
Salary:
$47k - $172k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for The World Bank Group

Pay ranges for employees at The World Bank Group by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 75 survey responses.
Experienced
28.0%
Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
18.7%
Entry Level
6.7%

About this Company

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Funding Platform, Banking, Non Profit, Finance, Legal
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: MY WORLD BANK
"About This Company" data & logos provided by