Average Hourly Rate for Theranos, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Theranos, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Theranos, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
3.1
Learning and Development
3.3
Manager Communication
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Theranos, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Theranos

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: Consumer, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: RealTime Cures
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

Popular Locations for Theranos, Inc.

Theranos, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Theranos, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.