Average Hourly Rate for Thomas Jefferson Hospital Employees

$22.17
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Thomas Jefferson Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Thomas Jefferson Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.3
Nurse Case Managers play a significant role in transition of care.
Nurse Case Manager in Cherry Hill, New Jersey:
Pros: My ability to work independently in assisting my patients. In obtaining appropriate behavioral health care
Cons: I live 1.5 hours away from the closest campus.
Read More Reviews

About Thomas Jefferson University

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Non Profit, Medical, Universities, Training, E-Learning, Continuing Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1824
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Jefferson, TJU, Thomas Jefferson, Philadelphia University, Philadelphia University + Thomas Jefferson University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
28.1%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Thomas Jefferson Hospital

Female
91.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $36
Male
8.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Thomas Jefferson Hospital

Thomas Jefferson Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Thomas Jefferson Hospital

Companies in the same industry as Thomas Jefferson Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.