Average Salary for Ticketmaster, LLC Employees

$107k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ticketmaster, LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ticketmaster, LLC

How much does Ticketmaster, LLC pay?

Ticketmaster, LLC pays its employees an average of $106,536 a year. Salaries at Ticketmaster, LLC range from an average of $61,746 to $152,411 a year. Ticketmaster, LLC employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $103,864, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $103,864.

Are Ticketmaster, LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ticketmaster, LLC is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ticketmaster, LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ticketmaster, LLC is currently $152k / year

Ticketmaster, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.6
Very fun and high-quality software developing atmosphere, but lacks a little challenge.
Software Engineer in Québec City, Québec:
Pros: Quality and performance are really put at best. Technologies are recent and always improving.
Cons: Lacks challenge a bit, I always end up doing the same kind of work. I prefer being constantly learning and put to the test. Also, I do not believe I am paid for what I am worth. I have seen recently hired employees with equal or less qualifications that I possess, with a better salary, which made me disappointed.
Read More Reviews

About Ticketmaster

Address: West Hollywood, California
Industries: Social Media, Ticketing, Digital Entertainment, Media and Entertainment, Concerts, Enterprise Software, Events, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Ticketmaster Entertainment
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.4%
Mid Career
32.6%
Late Career
4.3%
Experienced
30.4%
This data is based on 46 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ticketmaster, LLC

Male
69.4%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $159k
Female
30.6%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $147k
This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ticketmaster, LLC

Pay ranges for employees at Ticketmaster, LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Ticketmaster, LLC

Ticketmaster, LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ticketmaster, LLC

Companies in the same industry as Ticketmaster, LLC, ranked by salary.

Compare Ticketmaster, LLC to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ticketmaster, LLC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender