Average Salary for Time Warner Cable Company Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Time Warner Cable Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Time Warner Cable Company

How much does Time Warner Cable Company pay?

Are Time Warner Cable Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Time Warner Cable Company is 2.89. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Time Warner Cable Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Time Warner Cable Company is currently $121k / year

Time Warner Cable Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.5
Very very bad.
Field Service Technician in Plano:
Pros: Free cable great benefits company van.
Cons: Everything else with this company sucks.
Grow with the company.
Cable Television Installer in Yuma:
Pros: Pay and appreciation for your work.
Cons: Communication between different departments is extremely hard.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Time Warner Cable Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Time Warner Cable Company

Address: ONE TIME WARNER CENTER New York City, New York 10019
Industries: Broadcasting, Publishing, Motion Picture and Video Production, Telecommunications, Music industry, Conglomerate, Media, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Year Established: 1990
Number of Employees: 86,000
Also known as: Time Warner Cable, Timewarner Cable

Years of Experience

Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
32.1%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Time Warner Cable Company

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $121k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $124k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Time Warner Cable Company

Pay ranges for employees at Time Warner Cable Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Time Warner Cable Company

Time Warner Cable Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Time Warner Cable Company

Companies in the same industry as Time Warner Cable Company, ranked by salary.