Average Salary for Time Warner Inc. Employees

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Time Warner Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Time Warner Inc.

How much does Time Warner Inc. pay?

Are Time Warner Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Time Warner Inc. is 2.42. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Time Warner Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Time Warner Inc. is currently $165k / year

Time Warner Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
Sales Administrator in Burbank, California:
Pros: Benefits and perks, networking, movies, television shows, and opportunities to learn through work and through others.
Cons: Management and lack of transparency in hiring candidates, promotions, and pay raises.
Ready to wear many hats.
Senior Systems Engineer (Computer Networking / IT) in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Providing Solutions and Putting out fires
Cons: Indecision that impacts my ability to move forward with my work
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Time Warner Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Time Warner

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Broadcasting, Content Delivery Network, Film
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TimeWarner, Time Warner Inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
24.7%
Mid Career
27.2%
Late Career
12.3%
Experienced
32.1%
This data is based on 81 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Time Warner Inc.

Male
50.7%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $163k
Female
49.3%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $156k
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Time Warner Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Time Warner Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Time Warner Inc.

Time Warner Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Time Warner Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Time Warner Inc., ranked by salary.