Average Salary for Tomra Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tomra Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tomra

How much does Tomra pay?

Are Tomra employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tomra is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tomra?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tomra is currently $108k / year

Tomra Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Company Outlook
4.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Manager Communication
4.0
Manager Relationship
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Tomra? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About TOMRA

Address: Asker, Akershus
Industries: Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: April 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: TOMRA Systems ASA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
46.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tomra

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $95k
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $78k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Tomra

Pay ranges for employees at Tomra by degree.

Popular Locations for Tomra

Tomra Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tomra

Companies in the same industry as Tomra, ranked by salary.