Average Salary for TopGolf Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

TopGolf Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

TopGolf Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at TopGolf? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Topgolf Entertainment Group

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Restaurants, Media and Entertainment, Sports, Gaming, Golf
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Topgolf, Topgolf Entertainment Group, TopGolf, Top Golf
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.4%
Mid Career
17.9%
Late Career
16.1%
Experienced
35.7%
This data is based on 56 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $100k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $86k
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at TopGolf by degree.

Popular Locations for TopGolf

TopGolf Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as TopGolf, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at TopGolf with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender