Average Salary for Total System Services, Inc. Employees

$82k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Total System Services, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Total System Services, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
4.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Total System Services, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance

About Total System Services

Address: Columbus, Georgia
Industries: Transaction Processing, Financial Services, Payments
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: TSYS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.3%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
42.4%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
76.9%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $125k
Female
23.1%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $84k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Total System Services, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Total System Services, Inc.

Total System Services, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Total System Services, Inc., ranked by salary.