Average Salary for Townsquare Media Employees

$46k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Townsquare Media Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Townsquare Media Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
1.7
Learning and Development
3.1
It’s alright. I’d be more committed to the job if I wasn’t stressing about how I was going to pay my bills and having my managers telling me to look for other part time opportunities to make up for the lack of compensation...
On-Air Talent in Casper, Wyoming:
Pros: Production
Cons: Digital content. It doesn’t make me feel good about what I do. And it doesn’t make a difference in my community.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Townsquare Media

Address: Greenwich, Connecticut
Industries: Broadcasting, Public Relations, Music, News
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Regent Communications
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.5%
Early Career
46.8%
Mid Career
19.4%
Late Career
14.5%
Experienced
12.9%
This data is based on 62 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
59.6%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $70k
Male
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $26k - $80k
This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Townsquare Media by degree.

Popular Locations for Townsquare Media

Townsquare Media Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Townsquare Media, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Townsquare Media with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1