Average Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. Salary

$48k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$21k
$105k
Average: $38,704
$21k - $72k
Retail Store Manager
Estimated
$27k - $58k
Sr. Pricing Analyst
Estimated
$61k - $100k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Compliance Analyst
Estimated
$36k - $58k
Financial Analyst
Estimated
$35k - $56k
Junior Financial Analyst
Estimated
$32k - $52k
Licensing Manager
Estimated
$55k - $105k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for Travelex Currency Services, Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%
Early Career
38.9%

About this Company

Also known as: Travelex, Travelex Currency Services Incorporated
How much does Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. pay?
Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. pays its employees an average of $47,958 a year. Salaries at Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. range from an average of $28,220 to $81,500 a year. Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. employees with the job title Sales Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of $38,704, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of $38,704.