Average Salary for Trimble Employees

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Trimble Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Trimble

How much does Trimble pay?

Trimble pays its employees an average of $82,806 a year. Salaries at Trimble range from an average of $56,313 to $125,129 a year. Trimble employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $110,506, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $80,752.

Are Trimble employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Trimble is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Trimble?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Trimble is currently $125k / year

Trimble Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.7
Challenging and enjoyable.
Administrative / Office Manager in Cape Town:
Pros: Being able to work with colleagues on all levels of Management. I enjoy the culture and atmosphere we have in place at our offices.
Cons: Acknowledgment
Safe, easy, self-paced.
Quality Assurance (QA) / Test Automation Engineer in Espoo:
Pros: The diversiteetti of the social athmosphere
Cons: Lack of transparency, physical locatio and offices
Read More Reviews

About Trimble

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Indoor Positioning, Web Hosting, Software, Navigation
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Farm Works Software
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
39.4%
Mid Career
19.0%
Late Career
13.4%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 142 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Trimble

Male
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $136k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $106k
This data is based on 116 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Trimble

Pay ranges for employees at Trimble by degree.

Popular Locations for Trimble

Trimble Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Trimble

Companies in the same industry as Trimble, ranked by salary.

Compare Trimble to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Trimble with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender