Average Hourly Rate for Trumpf, Inc. Employees

$25.86
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Trumpf, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Trumpf, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.3
?
Purchasing Manager in Cranbury, New Jersey:
Pros: interaction with others
Cons: some lack of communication
Great overall.
Applications Engineer in Costa Mesa, California:
Pros: Flexibility and travel
Cons: Pay is typically below market value and the job can be stressful
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Trumpf, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About TRUMPF

Address: Ditzingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
Industries: Machinery Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1923
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: TRUMPF GmbH + Co. KG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Trumpf, Inc.

Male
78.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $32
Female
21.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Trumpf, Inc.

Trumpf, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Trumpf, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Trumpf, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.