Average U.S. Department Of Agriculture Salary

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$169k
Program Analyst
Estimated
$56k - $120k
Soil-Conservation Technician
Estimated
$31k - $71k
Accountant
Estimated
$48k - $107k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
SAS Programmer
Estimated
$78k - $169k
Research Scientist, Biotechnology
Estimated
$111k - $165k
Public Affairs Officer
Estimated
$92k - $169k
Program Assistant (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
$35k - $59k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

U.S. Department Of Agriculture Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.3%
Salary:
$40k - $144k
Female
22.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for U.S. Department Of Agriculture

Pay ranges for employees at U.S. Department Of Agriculture by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
Experienced
24.1%
Early Career
24.1%
Late Career
24.1%
Mid Career
24.1%

About this Company

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Founded on: January 1st, 1862
Industries: Food and Beverage, Agriculture, Association, Government
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: USDA, Department of Agriculture, U S Department of Agriculture, United States Department Of Agriculture
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for U.S. Department Of Agriculture