Average Salary for UBM plc Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

UBM plc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

UBM plc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
3.4
Managing Editor:
Read More Reviews

About UBM Plc

Address: London, England
Industries: Market Research, Marketing, Digital Marketing, Marketing Automation, Events, B2B, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1918
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: United Business Media, UBM SES
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.6%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
28.1%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $128k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $81k
This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at UBM plc by degree.

Popular Locations for UBM plc

UBM plc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as UBM plc, ranked by salary.