Average Hourly Rate for UBS Investment Bank Employees

Average Hourly Rate for UBS Investment Bank Employees

$27.18
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

UBS Investment Bank Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

UBS Investment Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.0
Stressful with lack staffing.
Client Onboarding Specialist in Nashville, Tennessee:
Pros: Talking to important people
Cons: Lack of staffing and teams not taking ownership of tasks
Read More Reviews

About UBS Investment Bank

Address: London, England
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: June 29th, 1998
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UBS Warburg
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
16.7%
Early Career
50.0%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Female
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for UBS Investment Bank

UBS Investment Bank Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as UBS Investment Bank, ranked by hourly rate.