Average Hourly Rate for UNC - Chapel HIll Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

UNC - Chapel HIll Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About UNC - Chapel HIll

How much does UNC - Chapel HIll pay?

Are UNC - Chapel HIll employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for UNC - Chapel HIll is 2.17. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at UNC - Chapel HIll?

The highest reported salary for an employee at UNC - Chapel HIll is currently $NaN / hour

UNC - Chapel HIll Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.4 out of 5
Ratings
Fair Pay
2.2
Pay Transparency
2.0
Registered Medical Assistant (RMA):
Read More Reviews

About UNC School of Law

Address: 103 South Bldg Cb 9100 Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599
Industries: Charter Schools, Consulting, Education, Information Technology, Legal
Founded on: January 1st, 1789
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Legal Practice Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for UNC - Chapel HIll

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for UNC - Chapel HIll

UNC - Chapel HIll Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to UNC - Chapel HIll

Companies in the same industry as UNC - Chapel HIll, ranked by hourly rate.