Average USA Today Salary

$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$114k
$28k - $54k
Account Executive
Estimated
$33k - $83k
$55k - $114k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Content Strategist
Estimated
$57k - $104k
Entertainment Reporter
Estimated
$28k - $71k
Video Producer
Estimated
$43k - $100k
Sports Reporter
Estimated
$44k - $101k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

USA Today Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at USA Today with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
81.5%
Salary:
$36k - $104k
Male
18.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for USA Today

Pay ranges for employees at USA Today by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
32.1%
Experienced
14.3%
Late Career
10.7%
Entry Level
7.1%

About this Company

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Industries: Publishing
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: USA WEEKEND Magazine
"About This Company" data & logos provided by