Average Hourly Rate for US Airways Group, Inc. Employees

$13.51
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$27
Average: $11.18
$8 - $15
$10 - $19
Average: $20.64
$16 - $27
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $17.78
$13 - $25
$11 - $18
Calculated
Estimated

US Airways Group, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at US Airways Group, Inc. with similar employers
2.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
30.0%

About this Company

Address: 4000 E SKY HARBOR BLVD Phoenix, Arizona 85034
Year Established: 1939
Industries: Air Transportation, Scheduled
Also known as: US Airways, Usairways, Usairways, Inc.
How much does US Airways Group, Inc. pay?
US Airways Group, Inc. pays its employees an average of $13.51 an hour. Hourly pay at US Airways Group, Inc. ranges from an average of $9.51 to $19.20 an hour. US Airways Group, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Account Clerk make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.64, while employees with the title Customer Sales Representative (CSR) make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.94.

Popular Locations for US Airways Group, Inc.