Average Ultimate Salary

$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$162k
Program Manager, IT
Estimated
$92k - $162k
Payroll Specialist
Estimated
$42k - $67k
Payroll Manager
Estimated
$43k - $72k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Payroll & Benefits Team Lead
Estimated
$50k - $83k
Staff Accountant
Estimated
$36k - $58k
Accountant
Estimated
$39k - $70k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
$60k - $123k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ultimate Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.4%
Salary:
$50k - $132k
Female
47.6%
Salary:
$45k - $115k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Ultimate

Pay ranges for employees at Ultimate by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Experienced
35.7%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
17.9%
Late Career
14.3%
Entry Level
7.1%

About this Company

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Industries: Association, Sports, Events
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: UFC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by