Average Salary for United Agencies Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
$2k
Avg. Bonus
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

United Agencies Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

About United States Agency for International Development

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Politics, Non Profit, Government
Founded on: November 3rd, 1961
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: USAID
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for United Agencies

United Agencies Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as United Agencies, ranked by salary.