Average Salary for United States Institute of Peace Employees

Average Salary for United States Institute of Peace Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

United States Institute of Peace Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

United States Institute of Peace Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at United States Institute of Peace? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About United States Institute of Peace

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Education, Non Profit, Public Safety
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: USIP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at United States Institute of Peace by degree.

Popular Locations for United States Institute of Peace

United States Institute of Peace Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as United States Institute of Peace, ranked by salary.