Average United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$157k
Average: $48,913
$28k - $71k
Average: $71,834
$51k - $101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$62k - $157k
Calculated
Estimated

United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
27.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point

Pay ranges for employees at United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
15.8%
Mid Career
31.6%
Experienced
31.6%
Late Career
21.1%

About this Company

Address: 600 Thayer Rd, West Point Highlands, New York 10996
Year Established: 1802
Also known as: United States Military Academy, United States Military Academy (USMA) at Westpoint
How much does United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point pay?
United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point pays its employees an average of $75,412 a year. Salaries at United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point range from an average of $51,773 to $109,843 a year. United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point employees with the job title Education Program Director make the most with an average annual salary of $111,823, while employees with the title Dental Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $37,231.

Popular Locations for United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point