Average University of Advancing Technology Salary

$50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$166k
$34k - $55k
Average: $40,340
$33k - $50k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $43,494
$36k - $52k
$56k - $166k
Calculated
Estimated

University of Advancing Technology Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Advancing Technology

Pay ranges for employees at University of Advancing Technology by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
83.3%

About this Company

Address: Tempe, Arizona
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: STEM Education, Non Profit, Universities
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: UAT
How much does University of Advancing Technology pay?
University of Advancing Technology pays its employees an average of $49,682 a year. Salaries at University of Advancing Technology range from an average of $43,650 to $56,548 a year. University of Advancing Technology employees with the job title Department Chair (College / University) make the most with an average annual salary of $90,961, while employees with the title Career Counselor make the least with an average annual salary of $40,340.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for University of Advancing Technology