Average Salary for University of Alaska, Anchorage Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Alaska, Anchorage Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Alaska, Anchorage

How much does University of Alaska, Anchorage pay?

Are University of Alaska, Anchorage employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Alaska, Anchorage is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Alaska, Anchorage?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Alaska, Anchorage is currently $107k / year

University of Alaska, Anchorage Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Alaska, Anchorage? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Alaska, Anchorage

Address: 3211 Providence Drive Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Year Established: 1954
Also known as: University of Alaska Anchorage

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
31.3%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Alaska, Anchorage

Female
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $77k
Male
30.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Alaska, Anchorage

University of Alaska, Anchorage Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Alaska, Anchorage

Companies in the same industry as University of Alaska, Anchorage, ranked by salary.