Average Salary for University of Arizona Employees

$55k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Arizona Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Arizona Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.3
Great, Fun Job; Unappreciated outside department.
Support Technician, Information Technology (IT) in Tucson, Arizona:
Pros: Working with teachers and students directly. I like being able to help them understand technology
Cons: Mostly the compensation; I feel unappreciated by most except for direct co-workers. Sometimes the politics that comes with working at a university
Custodial Supervisor in Tucson, Arizona:
Pros: My ability to train staff
Cons: That HR will take the staff word over mine. Hr lets the staff lie and does noting. Hr know that staff throws items at the supervisor and does noting
Read More Reviews

About University of Arizona

Address: Tucson, Arizona
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Non Profit, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1885
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: UA, U of Arizona
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.4%
Early Career
33.1%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
20.1%
Experienced
23.7%
This data is based on 139 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Arizona

Female
55.9%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $77k
Male
43.1%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $107k
This data is based on 102 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Arizona

Pay ranges for employees at University of Arizona by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Arizona

University of Arizona Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Arizona

Companies in the same industry as University of Arizona, ranked by salary.